The Most Reliable Immigration Firm Since 2002

Business Phone

+924236600066

Apply Now

Talk to Expert
Contact time

Mon-Sat: 10.30 AM-7.00 PM

Canada

Together we make the difference

Did you know?

Canada offers higher education which is internationally recognized and globally respected for its quality. It also helps that tuition fees are relatively low. Canada is a safe, peaceful, affordable and attractive destination for international students, with an excellent education system.

About Canada

Canada, stretching from the U.S. in the south to the Arctic Circle in the north, is filled with vibrant cities including massive, multicultural Toronto; predominantly French-speaking Montréal and Québec City; Vancouver and Halifax on the Pacific and Atlantic coasts, respectively; and Ottawa, the capital. It’s also crossed by the Rocky Mountains and home to vast swaths of protected wilderness.

3352

Approved Visa

120

Associate University

17

Award nomination

23

Years of experience

Requirement

HSSC; I.COM, ICS, FSc. F.A, O-A- Level, IB, DAE or any12-13 year’s qualification with at least 60% Grades. IELTS Band required overall 6.0 with no module less than 5.5. (IELTS score less than 6.0 also accommodated via Pathway Programs)

For Admission in Masters Program

BSc, BBA, BEng Hons or 16 years Qualification with 2 years bachelors and 2 years master is also accepted

  • IELTS Band required overall 6.0 with no module less than 5.5 for Admission in Bachelor.
  • IELTS 6.5 required, For Pathway 5.5 IELTS also acceptable for Admission in Masters Program
  • Admission/Offer Letter 2-4 weeks
  • Visa reply 4-8weeks (Varies)

FOR ADMISSION

The following documents are required for admissions

  • Update Resume
  • Statement of purpose
  • Academic documents
  • Experienced letter (If Any)
  • Passport Copy
  • Reference letters from two different subject teachers of last insitute
  • CNIC Copy
  • IELTS Certificate

FOR FINANCIAL ASSESSMENT

  • Four months bank statement ( must be 40 lacs )
  • Family registration certificate
  • Evidence of financial support

FOR VISA

  • Personal details form and information
  • All academic documents (Original / Notary tested copy)
  • All financial documents (Original / Notary tested copy)

All the students are required to have a student visa throughout the entire time that they are enrolled full-time in an authorized educational program in the country. The student visa allows an international student to live, study and work in that specific country as long as they are enrolled full-time in an approved educational program in the country.

Contact Info

57 Commercial Area Cavalry Ground Lahore Cantt,

UAN 0304-1111553

info@highbrow.com.pk

Previous Next
Close
Test Caption
Test Description goes like this