Deprecated: Non-static method CategoryDal::GetCategoryById() should not be called statically, assuming $this from incompatible context in /home/highbrow/public_html/view/view_controllers/SubCategoryController.php on line 15
Highbrow International | Canada Express Entry | Best Immigration Consultant in Lahore | Canadian Immigration | UK Immigration | Business Immigration | Foreign Education | Study in UK | Study in Canada | Study in Malaysia | Study in Ireland | Study in Australia Spouse Visa | Work in Australia | Federal skilled trades program | Provincial Nomination program | Sponsoring your family | Support of Foreign Education | Aged dependent relative
Home » united-kingdom » TIER 1 Entrepreneur

TIER 1 Entrepreneur Category is for those who have minimum net worth of £200,000 GBP or have access to £200,000 GBP from third party investment and who want to start business in the United Kingdom. TIER 1 Entrepreneur is an immigrant visa, initially granted for 40 months from outside United Kingdom, it can be further extended for two years. After spending 5 years in UK on this visa you will be eligible to apply for Indefinite Leave to Remain in the United Kingdom. 

You may apply as an entrepreneurial team with no more than 2 business partners with access to minimum £200,000 GBP available to invest in the United Kingdom.

Eligibility Criteria

In order to qualify you must meet minimum 95 points threshold.

  • Access to no less than £200,000 GBP:                                         25
  • Money is held in Regulated Financial Institute:                           25
  • The Money is Disposable in the United Kingdom:                      25
  • English Language Pass Marks:                                                      10
  • Maintenance (Amount kept in your account for 90 days)           10

English Language Requirement

You must meet minimum English language requirement for TIER 1 Entrepreneur Visa, the minimum English language requirement is CEFR B1 Level (Equivalent to IELTS Band 4 in each component). 

Maintenance

You must have held no less than £3110 GBP for the main applicant and £1890 GBP for every dependent family member for the consecutive 90 days in your bank account.

Apply Now