Online Assessment
57 Commercial Area Cavalry Ground Lahore Cantt,
Mon - Sat 10:30 AM - 7:00 PM

The Most Reliable Immigration Firm Since 2002.

  • tourist-visa-banner
  • tourist-visa-banner
  • tourist-visa-banner
  • tourist-visa-banner
  • tourist-visa-banner
tourist-visa-banner1 tourist-visa-banner2 tourist-visa-banner3 tourist-visa-banner4 tourist-visa-banner5

TOURIST VISA (SUB-CLASS 676)

The Tourist Visa (subclass 676) is designed for people who are NOT on the ETA Eligible Country list, or people who wish to take a trip to Australia for longer than 3 months.

The Tourist Visa Allows You To Stay in Australia For:

A stay of up to 12 months, or a shorter period, depending on the purpose of the visit and your personal circumstances.

As a single or multiple entries to Australia.

Tourist Visa Holders Must Conduct Themselves According To The Following Rules:

You must not work while in Australia [Note: Voluntary work may be permitted].

You must not study for more than 3 months while in Australia.

Note:if you intend to study for longer than fo ur weeks, you may be required to pass a health examination before starting your course. Some countries are exempt from this examination.

Your visa may be granted with a No further stay condition. If this is the case, you will not be granted any other visa (except for a Protection visa) while you remain in Australia. This condition may be waived in exceptional circumstances.

The holder must depart within the validity of the Tourist Visa.

TESTIMONIAL