Online Assessment
57 Commercial Area Cavalry Ground Lahore Cantt,
Mon - Sat 10:30 AM - 7:00 PM

The Most Reliable Immigration Firm Since 2002.

  • skilled-nominated-permanent
  • skilled-nominated-permanent
  • skilled-nominated-permanent
  • skilled-nominated-permanent
  • skilled-nominated-permanent
skilled-nominated-permanent1 skilled-nominated-permanent2 skilled-nominated-permanent3 skilled-nominated-permanent4 skilled-nominated-permanent5

SUBCLASS 190 (SKILLED NOMINATED - PERMANENT)

Skilled Nominated Subclass 190 visa is a Permanent Resident Visa for Australia. The applicant has to be nominated by a particular state or territory before the candidate receives invitation to apply through skill select system (Expression of Interest- EOI). Applicants get a reward of 5 additional points on the basis of nomination or sponsoreship by a State/Territory Government.

The applicant has to meet the point creteria on the basis of Age, Skills, English Language and other requirements of relevant occupation.

The Skilled Nominated/Sponsored Visa Subclass 190 is permanent resident visa and the Nominee under this category has to stay or work for at least 2 years in the nominated/sponsored state.

Check Your Score if you are Eligible (Points Table)

NOMINATED OCCUPATION:

Your occupation must be in the demand occupation list

STATE NOMINATED:

Nominated by a state or territory to meet the skills shortage or Sponsored by eligible relative living in the designated areas

AUSTRALIAN IMMIGRATION REQUIREMENTS

#

AGE

Applicants must be at least 18 years old and less than 44 at the time of Visa Application.

#

ENGLISH LANGUAGE ABILITY

Minimum IELTS score should be 6 band in each module i.e. Listening, Reading, Writing and Speaking

#

SKILL ASSESSMENT

A positive skill assessment report from the relevant authority

#

NOMINATED OCCUPATIONS

Must obtain a positive skill assessment report for the nominated occupation from the relevant authority

#

STUDY IN AUSTRALIA

At least one degree, diploma or trade qualification that meets the Australian study requirements

#

OTHER FACTORS

Study or work experience in Australia, Partner's Skill assessment or a nomination by a state or territory

Eligible Sponsor:

an Australian citizen

an Australian permanent resident

an Eligible New Zealand citizen.

You or your partner must be related to your sponsor as:

a child – including a stepchild, or

a parent – including a step parent, or

a brother or sister – including adoptive or step-sibling, or

a niece or nephew – including adoptive or step-niece or nephew, or

an aunt or uncle – including adoptive or step-aunt or uncle, or

a grandparent or first cousin.

Your sponsor must be a resident in a designated area of Australia at the time of the sponsorship.

Benefits of this visa:

Live and work temporarily in a designated regional area

Study in a specified regional area of Australia

Travel in and out of Australia while the visa is valid

(Residence) visa (subclass 887) after certain conditions have been met.

AUSTRALIAN IMMIGRATION PROCESS

1

SKILL ASSESSMENT

According to DIBP applicant must obtain positive skill assessment.

2

EXPRESSION OF INTEREST

After skill assessment applicant needs to apply for the Expression of Interest.

3

STATE SPONSORSHIP

In some cases, the applicant needs to apply for state sponsorship to meet the eligibility.

4

VISA APPLICATION

After receiving the invitation, the applicant must lodge final visa application to (DIBP).

TESTIMONIAL