Online Assessment
57 Commercial Area Cavalry Ground Lahore Cantt,
Mon - Sat 10:30 AM - 7:00 PM

The Most Reliable Immigration Firm Since 2002.

  • skilled-nominated-sponsored
  • skilled-nominated-sponsored
  • skilled-nominated-sponsored
  • skilled-nominated-sponsored
  • skilled-nominated-sponsored
skilled-nominated-sponsored1 skilled-nominated-sponsored2 skilled-nominated-sponsored3 skilled-nominated-sponsored4 skilled-nominated-sponsored5

SUBCLASS 489 (SKILLED REGIONAL – PROVISIONAL)

This points-based visa is for those skilled workers who are Nominated by a State or Territory or Sponsored by an Eligible Relative living in a Designated Area in Australia. The applicant has to meet the points criteria on the basis of Age, Skills, English Language and other requirements of relevant occupation.

The Skilled Regional Sponsored Visa is a provisional Visa only and is valid for four years and the eligible candidates must live and work in the Specified (Designated) Regional Area of Australia. It is mandatory requirement to further apply for a Permanent Residency.

The applicant gets a rewared of 10 points if sponsored by State/ Territory Government or an eligible relative currently living in a designated area.

NOMINATED OCCUPATION:

Your occupation must be in the demand occupation list

STATE NOMINATED:

Nominated by a state or territory to meet the skills shortage or Sponsored by eligible relative living in the designated areas

AUSTRALIAN IMMIGRATION REQUIREMENTS

#

AGE

Applicants must be at least 18 years old and less than 44 at the time of Visa Application.

#

ENGLISH LANGUAGE ABILITY

Minimum IELTS score should be 6 band in each module i.e. Listening, Reading, Writing and Speaking

#

SKILL ASSESSMENT

A positive skill assessment report from the relevant authority

#

NOMINATED OCCUPATIONS

Must obtain a positive skill assessment report for the nominated occupation from the relevant authority

#

STUDY IN AUSTRALIA

At least one degree, diploma or trade qualification that meets the Australian study requirements

#

OTHER FACTORS

Study or work experience in Australia, Partner's Skill assessment or a nomination by a state or territory

Eligible Sponsor:

an Australian citizen

an Australian permanent resident

an Eligible New Zealand citizen.

You or your partner must be related to your sponsor as:

a child – including a stepchild, or

a parent – including a step parent, or

a brother or sister – including adoptive or step-sibling, or

a niece or nephew – including adoptive or step-niece or nephew, or

an aunt or uncle – including adoptive or step-aunt or uncle, or

a grandparent or first cousin.

Your sponsor must be a resident in a designated area of Australia at the time of the sponsorship.

AUSTRALIAN IMMIGRATION PROCESS

1

SKILL ASSESSMENT

According to DIBP applicant must obtain positive skill assessment.

2

EXPRESSION OF INTEREST

After skill assessment applicant needs to apply for the Expression of Interest.

3

STATE SPONSORSHIP

In some cases, the applicant needs to apply for state sponsorship to meet the eligibility.

4

VISA APPLICATION

After receiving the invitation, the applicant must lodge final visa application to (DIBP).

TESTIMONIAL